VAC Scrolls of Honour

YearRecipients
2016Kylie Austin
Tim Bray
Murray Cammick
Mike Chunn
Billie Farnell
Kerre McIvor
Rufus Rehu
Chris Priestley
David Weatherley
2015Chris Bourke
Simon Grigg
Henk Landweer
Candy Lane QSM
Ken Ring
Frankie Stevens MNZM
2014Paul Crowther
Barbie Davidson
Bernie and Rita Eva
Grant Gillanders
Barbara Griffin
Roger Hall CNZM, QSO
Linn Lorkin
Maryanne Rushton
Roger Smith
Shade Smith
2013Jason Fell
Paul Town-Treweek
Royce Creamer
Gerard Smith
Mike Perjanik
Frank Gibson Jnr
Alice Worsley
2012Scott Blanks
Michelle Greaves
Tony Hopkins
Bob Kerridge MNZM KStJ FNZIM
Larry Killip
Glenda Law
Shirley May
Pete McGregor
Robert Young
2011Robyn Alexander
Ralph Cohen
Judy Donaldson (Hindman)
Mary Throll
2010Roger Giles
Roger Skinner
Lionel Reekie
2009Karen Davy
Wayne Heath
Alan Reekie
2008Simon Lynch
Larry Morris
Toni Savage BEM QSM
Michael Woolf
2007Michael Colonna
Dennis Huggard
Rob Innes
Gordon Joll
Tom Orchard : The Amazing Orchanté
2006Cynthia Cater
Joy Crees
Peter Heremia
Mike Walker
2005Karen Hayston
Ian McGann
Neil McGough
David Selfe
2004Marian Burns
John Boulter
Russ Garcia
Roy Phillips
Jodi Vaughn
2003Monique Feron
Dame Thea Muldoon
Chris Powley
Evelyn Strugnell
Patsy Riggir
Vic Viggers
2002Les Andrews QSM
Sonia Andrews QSM
Mary Baker
Hendrika Common
Sir Peter Leitch KNZM QSM
Jon Zealando
2001Bev Davis
Kevan Moore
Alan Pitts
Chris Reynolds
Tony Wilson
2000Terry Cosslett
Gary Daverne ONZM
Kathleen Freeman
Suzanne Lynch MNZM
Simon Mehana
Lani Stevens
1999Kevin Greaves
Ron Handrory
Richard Lancaster
Alan Watson QSM
1998David Hartnell MNZM
Jones Family
John McGough
Tony Radcliffe
1996Jim Joll
Wayne Rogers
Gerry Merito
1995Les Andrews QSM
Chic Littlewood
Kay McConnell and Tony Reilly
Roger Skinner
Phil Warren QSO
Richard Webster
1994Rusty Greaves
The Hauraki Good-Guys
Patea Maori Club
1993Elaine Bracey
Logan Brewer
Pat McMinn OBE
Paul and Wendy Person
Brian Roome and the Riverboat Ramblers
Jim Sutton
1992Lou Clauson QSM
Jack Diggle
Dame Thea Muldoon
Mary Jane O'Reilly
Bernard Reid
Tricia Rose
Merv Thomas
1991Trevor Callaghan
George Henare CNZM OBE
Vic Saunders
Tom Sharplin
Jon Trimmer
1990Eric Bell
John Hore Grennell
Billy T. James MBE
Ramon Opie
1989Paul Bennett
John Stanley and Margot Lloyd
Beryl Te Wiata
1988Noel Agnew
Wally Lewis
Johnny Watson
1987Peter Common
Annie Diamond
Bernice McGough
Paul Waring
1986Laurie Dee
Brendan Dugan
Keith Leggett
Derek Metzger
1985Bernie Allen
Guy Cater
Rob Guest OBE
John McKenzie
1984Debbie Dorday
The Elektra Dancers
Eddie Low MNZM
Jim Reilly
1983Dave Cowell
Joe Dewey
Jim Higgott
The Society Jazzmen
1982Johnny Bond
Silvio De Pra
Bruce King
The Yandall Sisters
1981Doug Aston
Carl Doy ONZM
Lou Pryme
Uncle Albert's Orgasmic Orchestra
1980Syd Burton
Miss Lee Grant
Bruce Harris
Ricky May
1979Peter Evans
Don Linden
Neophonic Society
Sally Phillips
Cliff and Billie Trillo
1978Bill and Boyd
Marcus Craig
Peter Sinclair
Bruce Warwick
1977John Maybury Senior
George Tumahai
Jack Thompson
1976John and Millie Bradfield
Trevor King
Benny Levin
Frank Stapp
1975Edgar Bendel
Nancy Harrie
Alan Horobin
Julian Lee
Frank Poore
Charlie Ridgeway
Selwyn Toogood
1974Doris Benyon
John Berry
Joyce Cain
Dame Sister Mary Leo
Joan McCarthy
Victoria Music Hall Cast
Nellie Wainwright
1973Joe Brown
Hamilton Country Bluegrass Band
Russell Middlebrook
Ces Morris
Jack Read
Sylvia and Jack Reilly
Toni Savage
Mary Throll
Alma Woods MBE

 

Share : Email this to someoneShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInTweet about this on Twitter